TUESDAY 20/08/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – TALA I TAALOGA (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00PM – MOVIE – WHO AM I?

1.00PM – ABC LANDLINE

2.00PM – MOVIE – CHARLOTTE’S WEB

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TAIMI MA LE ALII PALEMIA

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

10.00PM – TV BINGO (LIVE)

11.00PM – MOVIE – COMING TO AMERICA

 

Monday 19/08/19

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba 

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – Cartoon

10.30am – Lali (R)

11.00am – movie – Bicentennial Man

1.00pm – Al Jazeera

2.00pm – movie – The Lost Medallion 

4.00pm – Cartoon 

5.55pm – Zumba

6.30pm – Tala Fou

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Lali

8.30pm – Tala i Taaloga

9.00pm – Tala Fou (R)

9.30pm – movie – The Three Musketeers 

11.00pm – movie – Air Force One

Sunday 18/08/19

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Al Jazeera

7.00am  – ABC The World 

8.00am – Al Jazeera

9.00am – Lauga SISDAC

10.00am – ABC Four Corners

11.30am – Leo o le Olataga 

12.00pm – Manu Samoa v Fiji (PNC 2015)

2.00pm –  Manu Samoa v All Blacks

4.00pm – Cartoon

6.00pm – Sauniga Lotu

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Rugby – Wales v England (R)

10.00pm – Otootoga o Tala Fou

10.30pm – movie – Johnny English

SATURDAY 17/08/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.00AM – LALI(R)

10.30AM – MOVIE – PAULIE

12.00PM – FAAFIAFIAGA FAASAMOA (R)

12.30PM – FRESH

1.00PM – TAGATA PASIFIKA

2.00PM – MOVIE – THE MEDALLION

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALA FOU (R)

9.00PM – MOVIE – LEGEND OF THE DRUNKEN MASTER

11.00PM – MOVIE –  CLASH OF THE TITANS

2.00AM – RUGBY – WALES V ENGLAND (LIVE)

 

FRIDAY 16/08/19

5.00AM – AL JAZEERA NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – ZONE C SCHOOL ATHLETICS

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALA FOU (R)

9.00PM – MOVIE – FANTASTIC FOUR – RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER

11.00PM – MOVIE – THE BOURNE IDENTITY

 

THURSDAY 15/08/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.00AM – LALI (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – FEARLESS

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – PNC – SAMOA V FIJI (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – FAAFIAFIAGA FAASAMOA

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

10.00PM – TV BINGO (LIVE)

11.00PM – MOVIE – TOTAL RECALL

 

WEDNESDAY 14/08/19

5.00AM – AL JAZEERA NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.00AM – LALI (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – SECRETARIAT

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – RUGBY – IRELAND V ITALY (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALANOA LAKAPI

9.00PM – MOVIE – ROCKY

10.30PM – MOVIE – RED RIDING HOOD

12.00AM – TALA FOU (R)

 

TUESDAY 13/08/19

5.00AM – AL JAZEERA NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – TALA I TAALOGA (R)

11.15AM – HOME & AWAY

12.00PM – MOVIE – AVATAR

2.00PM – PNC – TONGA V CANADA (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TAIMI MA LE ALII PALEMIA

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

10.00PM – TV BINGO (LIVE)

11.00PM – MOVIE – ENOUGH

 

MONDAY 12/08/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – ABC THE WORLD

7.00AM – TVNZ NEWS (R)

8.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.30AM – MOVIE – JACK AND THE BEANSTALK

12.00PM – MOVIE – EIGHT BELOW

2.00PM – PNC – JAPAN V USA (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.00PM – STAR SEARCH FINAL

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALA I TAALOGA

9.30PM – RUGBY – ENGLAND V WALES (R)

11.30PM – MOVIE – ESCAPE PLAN

 

Sunday 11/08/19


5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – ABC Four Corners

7.00am  – ABC The World 

8.00am – Praise Be

8.40am – Rugby Champs – Argentina v S.Africa (LIVE)

10.30am – Lauga SISDAC

11.30am – Leo o le Olataga 

12.00pm – PNC – Samoa v Fiji (R)

2.00pm –  Rugby – Ireland v Italy (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon

6.00pm – Sauniga Lotu

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tama o le Tausaga 

9.00pm – Rugby Champs – Argentina v S.Africa (R)

11.00pm – Otootoga o Tala Fou

11.30pm – movie – The Bodyguard 

2.00am – Rugby – England v Wales (LIVE)