WEDNESDAY 18/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.00AM – LALI (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – THE THREE STOOGES

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – RUGBY – WALES V IRELAND (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALANOA LAKAPI (R)

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

9.30PM – MOVIE – FLYBOYS

 

TUESDAY 17/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – TALA I TAALOGA (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – MONEYBALL

1.00PM – ABC LANDLINE

2.00PM – RUGBY – ENGLAND V ITALY (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TAIMI MA LE ALII PALEMIA

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

10.00PM – TV BINGO (LIVE)

11.00PM – MOVIE – TEARS OF THE SUN

 

MONDAY 16/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.30AM – LALI (R)

11.00AM – MOVIE – AVATAR

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – MOVIE – THE LOST MEDALLION

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

9.00PM – TALA I TAALOGA

9.30PM – MOVIE – THE ILLUSIONIST

11.30PM – TALA FOU (R)

 

SUNDAY 15/09/19

5.00AM – ABC THE WORLD THIS WEEK

6.00AM – ABC NEWS

7.00AM – AL JAZEERA

8.00AM – ABC FOUR CORNERS

9.00AM – LAUGA SISDAC

10.00AM – ABC GARDEN AUSTRALIA

11.00AM – PRAISE BE

11.30AM – LEO O LE OLATAGA

12.00PM – MANU SAMOA V NZ HEARTLAND XV (R)

2.00PM – MANU SAMOA V WALLABIES (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

6.00PM – SAUNIGA LOTU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – OTOOTOGA O TALA FOU

8.30PM – MOVIE – LETTERS TO GOD

10.30PM – MOVIE – FIREPROOF

 

SATURDAY 14/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS 6.00AM – ZUMBA 6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE) 9.00AM – CARTOON 10.00AM – LALI(R) 10.30AM – E TE SILAFIA (R) 11.00AM – MOVIE – THE LITTLE GIANTS 1.00PM – FAAFIAFIAGA FAASAMOA (R) 1.30PM – TAGATA PASIFIKA 2.00PM – MOVIE – HERBIE : FULLY LOADED 4.00PM – CARTOON 5.55PM – ZUMBA 6.30PM – TALA FOU 7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS 8.00PM – LALI 8.30PM – TALA FOU (R) 9.00PM – MOVIE – E.T 11.00PM – MOVIE – LETHAL WEAPON

FRIDAY 13/09/19

5.00AM – AL JAZEERA NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – TAIMI MA LE ALII PALEMIA (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – BACK TO THE FUTURE

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – RUGBY – IRELAND V WALES (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TALA FOU (R)

9.00PM – MOVIE – MAN OF STEEL

11.00PM – MOVIE – TAKEN

 

 

Thursday 12/09/19

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – Innovation in Literacy, Numeracy & Science (LIVE)

2.00pm – Lali (R)

2.30pm – Rugby – Ireland v Wales (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon 

5.55pm – Zumba 

6.30pm – Tala Fou

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Lali 

8.30pm – Faafiafiaga Faasamoa

9.00pm – Tala Fou (R)

10.00pm – TV Bingo (LIVE)

11.30pm – Miss Faafafine 2019

WEDNESDAY 11/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

10.00AM – LALI (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – HELLBOY

1.00PM – AL JAZEERA

2.00PM – MANU SAMOA V WALLABIES (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – INNOVATION IN LITERACY,NUMERACY & SCIENCE

9.00PM – E TE SILAFIA

9.30PM – TALANOA LAKAPI

10.00PM – MOVIE – TRANSPORTER

11.30PM – TALA FOU (R)

 

 

 

TUESDAY 10/09/19

5.00AM – ABC NEWS

6.00AM – ZUMBA

6.30AM – GOOD MORNING SAMOA (LIVE)

9.00AM – CARTOON

9.30AM – LALI (R)

10.00AM – TALA I TAALOGA (R)

10.30AM – HOME & AWAY

11.00AM – MOVIE – NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM

1.00PM – ABC LANDLINE

2.00PM – ALL BLACKS V TONGA (R)

4.00PM – CARTOON

5.55PM – ZUMBA

6.30PM – TALA FOU

7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS

8.00PM – LALI

8.30PM – TAIMI MA LE ALII PALEMIA

9.00PM – TALA FOU (R)

10.00PM – TV BINGO (LIVE)

11.00PM – MOVIE – THE MARINE 2

 

 

SUNDAY 08/09/19

5.00AM – ABC THE WORLD THIS WEEK 6.00AM – ABC NEWS 7.00AM – AL JAZEERA 7.30AM – RUGBY – SCOTLAND V GEORGIA (LIVE) 9.30AM – LAUGA SISDAC 10.30AM – ABC GARDEN AUSTRALIA 11.00AM – PRAISE BE 11.30AM – LEO O LE OLATAGA 12.00PM – RUGBY – WALES V IRELAND (R) 2.00PM – RUGBY – ENGLAND V ITALY (R) 4.00PM – CARTOON 6.00PM – SAUNIGA LOTU 7.00PM – TVNZ NEWS 8.00PM – MISS SAMOA 2019 10.30PM – MANU SAMOA V WALLABIES (R) 12.30AM – OTOOTOGA O TALA FOU